375 Eudora St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,857,000 - $2,499,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Eudora St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,081,836, approximately $603 per square foot. 375 Eudora St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Nystrom Rocky B
Bought by
Greenstone Brad Tyler and Greenstone Lori Camille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,834
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$2,055,002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenstone Brad Tyler | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenstone Brad Tyler | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,274 | $149,230 | $65,430 | $65,430 |
| 2024 | $10,274 | $136,420 | $52,480 | $83,940 |
| 2023 | $10,052 | $136,420 | $52,480 | $83,940 |
| 2022 | $8,610 | $115,220 | $39,530 | $75,690 |
| 2021 | $8,312 | $118,540 | $40,670 | $77,870 |
| 2020 | $7,806 | $112,360 | $38,530 | $73,830 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $112,360 | $38,530 | $73,830 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $91,130 | $32,340 | $58,790 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $91,130 | $32,340 | $58,790 |
| 2016 | $7,354 | $90,180 | $28,600 | $61,580 |
| 2015 | $7,045 | $90,180 | $28,600 | $61,580 |
| 2014 | $6,035 | $72,660 | $27,764 | $44,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map