375 Highway 167 Dubach, LA 71235
Estimated Value: $63,474 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Highway 167, Dubach, LA 71235 and is currently estimated at $100,119, approximately $77 per square foot. 375 Highway 167 is a home located in Lincoln Parish with nearby schools including Dubach School and Ruston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Franklin Marilyn S
Bought by
Candler Ricky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candler Ricky | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $5,469 | $630 | $4,839 |
| 2024 | $508 | $6,875 | $630 | $6,245 |
| 2023 | $449 | $5,666 | $1,490 | $4,176 |
| 2022 | $446 | $5,666 | $1,490 | $4,176 |
| 2021 | $438 | $5,666 | $1,490 | $4,176 |
| 2020 | $407 | $5,173 | $1,490 | $3,683 |
| 2019 | $404 | $5,173 | $1,490 | $3,683 |
| 2018 | $395 | $5,173 | $1,490 | $3,683 |
| 2017 | $396 | $5,173 | $1,490 | $3,683 |
| 2016 | $395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $4,252 | $1,300 | $2,952 |
| 2013 | $370 | $4,252 | $1,300 | $2,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map