375 Jack Scott Rd Quincy, FL 32352
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,580
Sq Ft
1.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Jack Scott Rd, Quincy, FL 32352. 375 Jack Scott Rd is a home located in Gadsden County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $90,601 | $17,403 | $73,198 |
| 2024 | $955 | $88,431 | $16,578 | $71,853 |
| 2023 | $861 | $77,887 | $15,789 | $62,098 |
| 2022 | $694 | $54,048 | $6,440 | $47,608 |
| 2021 | $595 | $39,898 | $6,440 | $33,458 |
| 2020 | $572 | $38,492 | $6,440 | $32,052 |
| 2019 | $584 | $38,507 | $6,440 | $32,067 |
| 2018 | $593 | $38,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $596 | $38,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $606 | $38,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $40,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $670 | $41,678 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map