Estimated Value: $42,000 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
500
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Mac Arthur Cir, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $73,146, approximately $146 per square foot. 375 Mac Arthur Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Gates Wanda and Gates Allen
Bought by
Perry David A and Perry Hope M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Roberge Clifford A
Bought by
Wilson Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Denehy Alberta P
Bought by
Wilson Willie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Cotton Lear Diane E and Lear Buna C
Bought by
Denehy Alberta P and Roberge Clifford A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Hilton Henry H and Hilton Florence L
Bought by
Davenport John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry David A | $23,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry David A | $23,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Willie | -- | Attorney | |
| Wilson Willie | $5,000 | Attorney | |
| Denehy Alberta P | $18,000 | Supreme Title Closings Llc | |
| Davenport John | $45,000 | Island Title & Escrow Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788 | $35,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $35,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $39,330 | $20,000 | $19,330 |
| 2022 | $808 | $38,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $24,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $301 | $23,990 | $13,000 | $10,990 |
| 2019 | $247 | $24,630 | $13,000 | $11,630 |
| 2018 | $548 | $21,190 | $10,000 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $529 | $19,110 | $8,000 | $11,110 |
| 2016 | $505 | $16,870 | $6,000 | $10,870 |
| 2015 | $488 | $15,540 | $6,000 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $484 | $15,020 | $6,000 | $9,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map