Estimated Value: $511,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 McGee St, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $556,649, approximately $384 per square foot. 375 McGee St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Halliday Connie L
Bought by
Halliday Connie and The Connie Halliday Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Hendrien Lisa A
Bought by
Halliday Connie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halliday Connie | -- | None Available | |
| Halliday Connie L | $150,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Halliday Connie L | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $255,450 | $83,973 | $171,477 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $250,442 | $82,327 | $168,115 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $245,532 | $80,713 | $164,819 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $240,719 | $79,131 | $161,588 |
| 2021 | $2,713 | $236,000 | $77,580 | $158,420 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $233,581 | $76,785 | $156,796 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $229,002 | $75,280 | $153,722 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $224,512 | $73,804 | $150,708 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $220,110 | $72,357 | $147,753 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $215,795 | $70,939 | $144,856 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $208,391 | $68,505 | $139,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map