375 Mckoy Rd Eastham, MA 02642
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Mckoy Rd, Eastham, MA 02642. 375 Mckoy Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,907 | $766,200 | $325,300 | $440,900 |
| 2024 | $5,216 | $744,100 | $315,800 | $428,300 |
| 2023 | $4,813 | $664,800 | $292,500 | $372,300 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $498,200 | $235,000 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $437,000 | $194,400 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $428,300 | $198,400 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $418,200 | $192,600 | $225,600 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $408,300 | $187,000 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $400,600 | $183,300 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $417,200 | $203,700 | $213,500 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $409,300 | $199,700 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map