Landlord's Agent in 2024
Stacey Morrison
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
(484) 354-8458
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $594,180
This sunny 3 bedroom/2 bath twin is situated within the Award-winning Radnor School District, on a charming street in a highly desirable location, near shopping, farmers' market, South Devon Park, walk to Radnor Trail, Strafford Train Station.
The home was updated with fresh paint and new carpet throughout. The washer and dryer are on the main floor.
The tenants are responsible for any repairs of $200 or under. Landlord pays for trash collection.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(610) 363-4300 klrw331@kw.com Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton License #RS317499 Listed on: 07/05/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musketeer Morris Group Llc | $462,000 | Icon Land Transfer Lp | |
| Falcone Vincenzo | $11,625 | None Listed On Document | |
| Falcone Vincenzo | -- | None Available | |
| Falcone Vincenzo | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Rented | $3,150 | +1.6% | -- | |
| 07/20/2024 07/20/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | For Rent | $3,100 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Rented | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/23/2023 03/23/23 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Sold | $462,000 | +2.7% | $263 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,733 | $382,470 | $130,740 | $251,730 |
| 2024 | $7,733 | $382,470 | $130,740 | $251,730 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $382,470 | $130,740 | $251,730 |
| 2022 | $7,345 | $382,470 | $130,740 | $251,730 |
| 2021 | $11,799 | $382,470 | $130,740 | $251,730 |
| 2020 | $5,635 | $161,990 | $64,210 | $97,780 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $161,990 | $64,210 | $97,780 |
| 2018 | $5,369 | $161,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $161,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $907 | $161,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $907 | $161,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $907 | $161,990 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Stacey Morrison
Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton
(484) 354-8458
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
R
Tenant's Agent in 2024
RYAN SCOTT
Long & Foster
(610) 656-8900
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Juliana Martell
Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty
(856) 366-0224
155 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anna Abbatemarco
EXP Realty, LLC
(610) 314-5820
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PADE2070454
APN: 36-06-03870-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.