375 N Colony St Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $575,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 N Colony St, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $505,000, approximately $203 per square foot. 375 N Colony St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Thomas P
Bought by
Fontaine Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontaine Richard | $70,000 | -- | |
| Fontaine Richard | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontaine Richard | $137,900 | |
| Closed | Fontaine Richard | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Fontaine Richard | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $205,700 | $53,900 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $146,900 | $44,900 | $102,000 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $146,900 | $44,900 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $4,266 | $146,900 | $44,900 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $146,900 | $44,900 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $131,100 | $47,900 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $3,827 | $131,100 | $47,900 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $131,100 | $47,900 | $83,200 |
| 2017 | $3,743 | $131,100 | $47,900 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $131,100 | $47,900 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $132,100 | $48,900 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $132,100 | $48,900 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map