375 N Dunlap St Memphis, TN 38105
Crosstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 N Dunlap St, Memphis, TN 38105 and is currently estimated at $90,055, approximately $87 per square foot. 375 N Dunlap St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Memphis
Bought by
Shannon Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Sandra | $40,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Shannon Sandra | $40,000 | Southern Escrow Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shannon Sandra | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $18,325 | $1,875 | $16,450 |
| 2024 | $408 | $10,650 | $750 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $733 | $12,025 | $750 | $11,275 |
| 2022 | $733 | $12,025 | $750 | $11,275 |
| 2021 | $741 | $12,025 | $750 | $11,275 |
| 2020 | $850 | $11,725 | $750 | $10,975 |
| 2019 | $850 | $11,725 | $750 | $10,975 |
| 2018 | $850 | $11,725 | $750 | $10,975 |
| 2017 | $482 | $11,725 | $750 | $10,975 |
| 2016 | $539 | $12,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $12,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map