375 Oak Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $2,058,000 - $2,078,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Oak Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $2,068,560, approximately $940 per square foot. 375 Oak Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Eggers J Douglas
Bought by
Eggers J Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Eggers Linda J
Bought by
Eggers J Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,182
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,958,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Eggers J Douglas and Eggers Jerome D
Bought by
Eggers J Douglas and Eggers Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Madelyn Roy and Madelyn Douglas J
Bought by
Eggers J Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers J Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Eggers J Douglas | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eggers J Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Eggers J Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggers J Douglas | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,225 | $693,766 | $245,912 | $447,854 |
| 2024 | $9,512 | $680,164 | $241,091 | $439,073 |
| 2023 | $9,181 | $666,829 | $236,364 | $430,465 |
| 2022 | $9,346 | $653,756 | $231,730 | $422,026 |
| 2021 | $9,223 | $640,938 | $227,187 | $413,751 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | $634,368 | $224,858 | $409,510 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $621,933 | $220,450 | $401,483 |
| 2018 | $8,785 | $609,742 | $216,129 | $393,613 |
| 2017 | $9,445 | $597,788 | $211,892 | $385,896 |
| 2016 | $9,011 | $586,069 | $207,738 | $378,331 |
| 2015 | $8,946 | $577,267 | $204,618 | $372,649 |
| 2014 | $8,608 | $565,962 | $200,611 | $365,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map