Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Dimacale
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 790-6605
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $293,146
Totally rehabbed 3 bedroom cottage. New roof, new plumbing, new electric, new furnace, new blueboard walls all insulated. 1st master bedroom with hardwood floors, living room has hardwood floors, , new kitchen. MOTIVATED SELLER. no condo fees, your own land, off street parking, full basement.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leger Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Leger Karen | $90,000 | -- | |
| Leger Karen | $90,000 | -- | |
| Boucher William | $30,000 | -- | |
| Boucher William | $30,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leger Karen | $5,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Sold | $90,000 | -5.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -13.6% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2014 08/19/14 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -3.6% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | For Sale | $114,000 | +280.0% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $30,000 | -38.8% | $37 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/20/2013 06/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,639 | $253,400 | $66,100 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $3,481 | $232,200 | $60,100 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $207,500 | $59,200 | $148,300 |
| 2022 | $2,859 | $153,800 | $44,800 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $134,500 | $39,000 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $131,700 | $39,000 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $123,100 | $39,000 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $113,600 | $39,000 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $98,300 | $39,000 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $1,889 | $92,300 | $39,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $2,098 | $105,000 | $39,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $87,800 | $43,300 | $44,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Dimacale
LAER Realty Partners
(978) 790-6605
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jennifer Shenk
Keller Williams Realty North Central
(978) 870-9260
17 in this area
153 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Norman Winchester
Foster-Healey Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Celeste Reppucci
Realty Rx
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71726354
APN: GARD-000022M-000020-000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.