375 Preyer St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $89,707 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Preyer St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $148,677, approximately $238 per square foot. 375 Preyer St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Webber Charles Leon and Webber Audrey Ross
Bought by
Webber Charles Leon and Webber Audrey Ross
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webber Charles Leon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $7,210 | $3,330 | $3,880 |
| 2024 | $225 | $18,203 | $1,942 | $16,261 |
| 2023 | $224 | $18,203 | $1,942 | $16,261 |
| 2022 | $224 | $18,203 | $1,942 | $16,261 |
| 2021 | $223 | $18,203 | $1,942 | $16,261 |
| 2020 | $244 | $20,580 | $1,942 | $18,638 |
| 2019 | $244 | $20,580 | $1,942 | $18,638 |
| 2018 | $240 | $20,580 | $1,942 | $18,638 |
| 2017 | $239 | $20,580 | $1,942 | $18,638 |
| 2016 | $225 | $20,580 | $1,942 | $18,638 |
| 2015 | $262 | $25,274 | $1,942 | $23,332 |
| 2014 | $262 | $25,274 | $1,942 | $23,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map