385 Preyer St Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $111,315 - $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Preyer St, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $150,329, approximately $195 per square foot. 385 Preyer St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $54,702 | $4,995 | $49,707 |
| 2024 | $276 | $31,572 | $2,913 | $28,659 |
| 2023 | $275 | $31,572 | $2,913 | $28,659 |
| 2022 | $275 | $31,572 | $2,913 | $28,659 |
| 2021 | $276 | $31,572 | $2,913 | $28,659 |
| 2020 | $254 | $27,992 | $2,913 | $25,079 |
| 2019 | $254 | $27,992 | $2,913 | $25,079 |
| 2018 | $252 | $27,992 | $2,913 | $25,079 |
| 2017 | $251 | $27,992 | $2,913 | $25,079 |
| 2016 | $240 | $27,992 | $2,913 | $25,079 |
| 2015 | $288 | $34,111 | $2,913 | $31,198 |
| 2014 | $288 | $34,111 | $2,913 | $31,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map