NOT LISTED FOR SALE

375 Pride St Unit 5 Westbrook, ME 04092

Estimated Value: $634,632

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,031 Sq Ft
2015 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2016

Last sale price $346,479 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,216 / mo

127 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

A cottage-style home on two levels with a two-car garage. The layout features a first-floor master bedroom suite and an additional two-bedroom suite on the second floor. Prices start at $293,000.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marie Flaherty

The Flaherty Group Listed on: 09/17/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie Flaherty

The Flaherty Group Listed on: 09/17/2015

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $999

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

HOA Fees

  • $197 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,031 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • Direct Access Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Doors are 32 inches wide or more
  • Deck
  • Property fronts a freeway
  • Property is near shops

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 006
  • Assessor Parcel Number WSBR-000058-000000-000006

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Winslow Green Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Amenities

  • Community Storage Space

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$999

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$197 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Winslow Green
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2031.0
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 170.6
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2031.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water:Public3: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Amenities:Storage: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 197.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Heat System:Heat Pump: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Electric: Yes
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:Units in Building: 2
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Property Condition:To Be Built: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Amenities:Walk-in Closets: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Sunroom:Sunroom: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Style:Cottage: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Electric:Underground: Yes
  • Roof:Fiberglass: Yes
  • Condominium:Total Units4: 46
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Accessibilitiy Amenities 32 - 36 Inch Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: 32 - 36 Inch Doors
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Pantry, Storage, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Near Shopping, Near Turnpike/Interstate, Near Town, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: To Be Built
  • Roof: Fiberglass, Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Heat Pump, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Underground, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 197.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Other Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: WSBR-000058-000000-000006
  • Zoning: Residential

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 46

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 999.0
  • Tax Lot: 006
  • Tax Year: 2015
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2016 08/04/16 Sold $346,479 +18.3% $171 / Sq Ft
01/23/2016 01/23/16 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2015 09/17/15 For Sale $293,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $6,255 $375,000 $106,800 $268,200
2022 $5,741 $317,200 $89,000 $228,200
2021 $5,656 $317,200 $89,000 $228,200
2020 $5,665 $317,200 $89,000 $228,200
2019 $5,665 $317,200 $89,000 $228,200
2018 $6,141 $307,800 $80,000 $227,800
2017 $5,811 $307,800 $80,000 $227,800
2016 $5,546 $301,400 $85,000 $216,400
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1237986

Maine Listings

APN: WSBR-000058-000005-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.