375 Thorn Dr Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $459,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Thorn Dr, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $396,651, approximately $128 per square foot. 375 Thorn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Renasant Bank
Bought by
Williams Mark David and Williams Holly Grantham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Hendrix
Bought by
Renasant Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mark David | -- | -- | |
| Renasant Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,658 | $34,228 | $2,359 | $31,869 |
| 2024 | $27 | $27,957 | $2,379 | $25,578 |
| 2023 | $2,683 | $27,937 | $2,359 | $25,578 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $27,935 | $2,357 | $25,578 |
| 2021 | $2,490 | $27,901 | $2,323 | $25,578 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $27,573 | $2,354 | $25,219 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $27,552 | $2,333 | $25,219 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $27,534 | $2,315 | $25,219 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $27,726 | $2,287 | $25,439 |
| 2016 | $0 | $26,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map