375 W 27th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $700,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $642,183, approximately $300 per square foot. 375 W 27th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Anderson John M and Lambeth-Anderson John
Bought by
Lambeth Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Larson Jeffrey D and Larson Andrea D
Bought by
Lambeth Anderson John and Lambeth Anderson Rebecca April
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,474
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Turner Mark E and Standhardt Kenneth A
Bought by
Larson Andrea D and Larson Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
Sold by
Turner Robert W
Bought by
Turner Mark E and Standhartdt Kenneth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Turner Exchange Llc
Bought by
Turner Jane Carver and Turner Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Fitch Malika S
Bought by
Turner Exchange Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage