375 W Longden Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,851,000 - $2,424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$874/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 W Longden Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,129,145, approximately $874 per square foot. 375 W Longden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2002
Sold by
Markese Vincent J and Markese Pamela C
Bought by
Markese Vincent Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Pippin Mary Ellen
Bought by
Markese Vince and Markese Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markese Vincent Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Markese Vince | $107,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Markese Vince | $107,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $233,785 | $82,837 | $150,948 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $229,202 | $81,213 | $147,989 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $224,709 | $79,621 | $145,088 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $220,304 | $78,060 | $142,244 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $215,985 | $76,530 | $139,455 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $209,581 | $74,261 | $135,320 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $205,472 | $72,805 | $132,667 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $197,495 | $69,979 | $127,516 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $194,529 | $68,928 | $125,601 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $190,719 | $67,578 | $123,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map