375 W Sunset St Gardner, KS 66030
Gardner-Edgerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 W Sunset St, Gardner, KS 66030 and is currently estimated at $371,493, approximately $223 per square foot. 375 W Sunset St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Gardner Edgerton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Design Homes Inc
Bought by
Boers Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,531
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$254,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Middleton Steve C and Middleton Janice
Bought by
Design Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Somerset Homes L L C
Bought by
Middleton Steve C and Middleton Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Star Land & Development Inc
Bought by
Somerset Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Steven Gordon Builders Llc
Bought by
Star Land & Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Star Land & Development Inc
Bought by
Steven Gordon Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,100
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boers Monica | -- | None Available | |
| Design Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Middleton Steve C | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Somerset Homes Inc | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Star Land & Development Inc | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Steven Gordon Builders Llc | -- | Columbian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boers Monica | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steven Gordon Builders Llc | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $39,088 | $8,689 | $30,399 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $32,487 | $8,689 | $23,798 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $30,624 | $7,905 | $22,719 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $27,841 | $7,184 | $20,657 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $25,760 | $6,529 | $19,231 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $25,047 | $5,874 | $19,173 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $24,587 | $5,874 | $18,713 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $24,058 | $5,101 | $18,957 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $23,414 | $5,101 | $18,313 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $21,804 | $5,101 | $16,703 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,837 | $5,101 | $14,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map