375 Windsor Dr NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 375 Windsor Dr NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $252,160, approximately $136 per square foot. 375 Windsor Dr NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Bowman Woods Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Pasker Richard M and Pasker Kathryn M
Bought by
Solyntjes Joshua M and Decious Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Bequhn John C and Bequhn Julie A
Bought by
Pisarik Kathryn M and Pasker Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Mckinstry Mark S and Fleetwood Ann L
Bought by
Berg Gordon Gregg and Aldershof Yvonne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Beguhn Belinda Fay
Bought by
Beguhn John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solyntjes Joshua M | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Pisarik Kathryn M | $128,500 | None Available | |
| Berg Gordon Gregg | -- | None Available | |
| Beguhn John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pisarik Kathryn M | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $238,500 | $47,900 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | $4,272 | $211,200 | $44,200 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $207,700 | $44,200 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $3,834 | $186,900 | $40,500 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $3,852 | $173,200 | $36,800 | $136,400 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $164,100 | $31,300 | $132,800 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $155,900 | $31,300 | $124,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map