3750 Arrowwood Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $552,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Arrowwood Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $530,012, approximately $263 per square foot. 3750 Arrowwood Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Grove Avenue Elementary School, Barrington Middle School Station Campus, and Barrington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Mehrotra Pramod K and Mehrotra Ranjana
Bought by
Ziebarth Allan and Ziebarth Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziebarth Allan | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ziebarth Allan | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,596 | $47,000 | $8,219 | $38,781 |
| 2024 | $8,596 | $37,000 | $6,922 | $30,078 |
| 2023 | $8,369 | $37,000 | $6,922 | $30,078 |
| 2022 | $8,369 | $37,000 | $6,922 | $30,078 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $28,215 | $4,542 | $23,673 |
| 2020 | $8,427 | $33,854 | $4,542 | $29,312 |
| 2019 | $8,309 | $37,742 | $4,542 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $7,082 | $31,133 | $4,109 | $27,024 |
| 2017 | $6,929 | $31,133 | $4,109 | $27,024 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $31,133 | $4,109 | $27,024 |
| 2015 | $7,141 | $31,322 | $3,677 | $27,645 |
| 2014 | $7,036 | $31,322 | $3,677 | $27,645 |
| 2013 | $6,751 | $31,322 | $3,677 | $27,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map