3750 Bordeaux Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Bordeaux Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $726,927, approximately $200 per square foot. 3750 Bordeaux Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Heinrich Glen A and Heinrich Theresa L
Bought by
Heinrich Glen A and Heinrich Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcdonough Daniel E and Mcdonough Kathleen B
Bought by
Heinrich Glen A and Heinrich Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,400
Outstanding Balance
$76,707
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$650,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Missak Patricia A
Bought by
Mcdonough Daniel E and Mcdonough Kathleen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,250
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrich Glen A | -- | -- | |
| Heinrich Glen A | $348,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonough Daniel E | $515,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heinrich Glen A | $260,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Daniel E | $386,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,123 | $71,000 | $12,256 | $58,744 |
| 2024 | $15,123 | $53,168 | $10,295 | $42,873 |
| 2023 | $14,600 | $53,168 | $10,295 | $42,873 |
| 2022 | $14,600 | $53,168 | $10,295 | $42,873 |
| 2021 | $14,074 | $45,814 | $6,128 | $39,686 |
| 2020 | $13,850 | $45,814 | $6,128 | $39,686 |
| 2019 | $14,008 | $51,840 | $6,128 | $45,712 |
| 2018 | $13,663 | $46,733 | $5,637 | $41,096 |
| 2017 | $13,421 | $46,733 | $5,637 | $41,096 |
| 2016 | $14,435 | $52,701 | $5,637 | $47,064 |
| 2015 | $13,856 | $47,366 | $5,147 | $42,219 |
| 2014 | $13,615 | $47,366 | $5,147 | $42,219 |
| 2013 | $14,371 | $51,177 | $5,147 | $46,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map