3750 Davis Rd Pelham, GA 31779
Estimated Value: $216,550 - $323,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 Davis Rd, Pelham, GA 31779 and is currently estimated at $276,138, approximately $157 per square foot. 3750 Davis Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Peace Vivian B
Bought by
West William C and Angela West I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Peace Dennis Wayne
Bought by
Peace Vivian B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Bought by
Peace Dennis Wayne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West William C | $135,200 | -- | |
| Peace Vivian B | -- | -- | |
| Peace Dennis Wayne | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $77,935 | $14,931 | $63,004 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $76,925 | $14,931 | $61,994 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $70,916 | $11,945 | $58,971 |
| 2022 | $1,415 | $65,302 | $11,945 | $53,357 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $57,565 | $10,387 | $47,178 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $57,174 | $10,387 | $46,787 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $57,174 | $10,387 | $46,787 |
| 2018 | $1,410 | $56,118 | $10,387 | $45,731 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $56,009 | $10,387 | $45,622 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $55,558 | $10,387 | $45,171 |
| 2015 | $1,550 | $59,290 | $10,387 | $48,904 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $58,224 | $10,387 | $47,837 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,223 | $10,386 | $47,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map