3750 E Underwood Ave Unit 50A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 E Underwood Ave Unit 50A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $254,893, approximately $169 per square foot. 3750 E Underwood Ave Unit 50A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Wenzel Raymond J and Wenzel Joan
Bought by
Freimark Noah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$27,178
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Wenzel Raymond J and Wenzel Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,250
Interest Rate
8.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freimark Noah E | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wenzel Raymond J | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freimark Noah E | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Wenzel Raymond J | $40,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,537 | $186,300 | $32,400 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $163,100 | $32,400 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $148,200 | $32,400 | $115,800 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $148,200 | $32,400 | $115,800 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $143,800 | $32,400 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $127,200 | $32,400 | $94,800 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $114,600 | $32,400 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $111,700 | $32,400 | $79,300 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $115,600 | $32,400 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $115,600 | $32,400 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map