3765 E Pulaski Ave Unit 65A Cudahy, WI 53110
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $322,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3765 E Pulaski Ave Unit 65A, Cudahy, WI 53110 and is currently estimated at $301,836, approximately $136 per square foot. 3765 E Pulaski Ave Unit 65A is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Kosciuszko Elementary School, Cudahy Middle School, and Cudahy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Gfzesk Gisela
Bought by
Giresk Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giresk Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,657 | $205,400 | $61,200 | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $3,446 | $173,700 | $61,200 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $3,197 | $158,200 | $61,200 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $3,382 | $158,200 | $61,200 | $97,000 |
| 2020 | $3,717 | $144,700 | $61,200 | $83,500 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $142,600 | $61,200 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $139,800 | $61,200 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $138,400 | $61,200 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $3,760 | $139,800 | $61,200 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | $3,861 | $139,800 | $61,200 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $3,883 | $156,100 | $61,200 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,100 | $61,200 | $94,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map