3750 W Deaver Rd Columbus, IN 47201
Estimated Value: $155,766 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3750 W Deaver Rd, Columbus, IN 47201 and is currently estimated at $183,442, approximately $235 per square foot. 3750 W Deaver Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Mount Healthy Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $93,100 | $31,900 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $277 | $92,500 | $31,900 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $277 | $71,400 | $32,000 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $287 | $67,500 | $32,000 | $35,500 |
| 2021 | $255 | $57,900 | $26,000 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $258 | $57,900 | $26,000 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $258 | $57,500 | $26,000 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $221 | $55,200 | $26,000 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $244 | $53,100 | $25,000 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $208 | $50,900 | $25,000 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $234 | $51,200 | $25,000 | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map