37505 37th St E Palmdale, CA 93550
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37505 37th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 and is currently estimated at $426,343, approximately $324 per square foot. 37505 37th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Cactus Magnet Academy, and Palmdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Aguilar Ronald E and Aguilar Thelman L
Bought by
Aguilar Ronald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,409
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$346,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Angel German
Bought by
Aguilar Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,887
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Hector and Sanchez Luzelena
Bought by
Angel German
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Rodriguez Mario
Bought by
Sanchez Hector and Sanchez Luzelena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,198
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Ronald E | -- | United Title Company La | |
| Aguilar Ronald | $105,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Angel German | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Hector | $77,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Ronald E | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Ronald | $107,887 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hector | $77,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $155,094 | $31,013 | $124,081 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $152,054 | $30,405 | $121,649 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $149,073 | $29,809 | $119,264 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $146,151 | $29,225 | $116,926 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $143,286 | $28,652 | $114,634 |
| 2019 | $2,541 | $139,038 | $27,803 | $111,235 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $136,312 | $27,258 | $109,054 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $131,020 | $26,200 | $104,820 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $129,053 | $25,807 | $103,246 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $126,526 | $25,302 | $101,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map