Seller's Agent in 2025
Carlie Peters
FLUID REALTY, LLC.
(616) 856-6905
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,357 - $335,000
Come see this 2,175 sq ft University Park home, with tons of living space, and a large, private backyard! This updated home has new LVP flooring in the living spaces, a beautiful kitchen, year old kitchen appliances, and ample living space- with two large living spaces, and a sunroom/playroom with decorative fireplace. The large backyard has an exterior shed, plenty of space to entertain, and is backed up to lots of trees and unused land for lots of privacy. This home is freshly professionally painted and ready for its new owner!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FLUID REALTY, LLC. License #3557570 Listed on: 01/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio Lazaro Manuel Monto | $335,000 | Integrity Title Solutions Corp | |
| Farrell Jon | $162,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Farrell Jon | $100 | -- | |
| Vanapeldorn April Ann | $64,400 | None Available | |
| Vanapeldorn April A | $135,000 | Osborne & Sheffield Title Se | |
| Moore Thomas | $40,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Attorney | |
| Rinderer David W | $91,100 | Enterprise Title & Escrow In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio Lazaro Manuel Monto | $328,932 | |
| Closed | Rubio Lazaro Manuel Monto | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrell Jon | $159,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanapeldorn April A | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinderer David W | $89,294 | |
| Closed | Rinderer David W | $7,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2025 01/21/25 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -1.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2025 01/01/25 | For Sale | $355,000 | +119.1% | $163 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $162,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $162,000 | -1.2% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2016 11/03/16 | For Sale | $164,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,725 | $263,736 | $64,974 | $198,762 |
| 2025 | $2,488 | $173,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $168,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $163,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $158,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $154,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $152,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $148,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $145,943 | $24,310 | $121,633 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $110,487 | $19,890 | $90,597 |
| 2016 | $2,159 | $104,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $111,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $94,981 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carlie Peters
FLUID REALTY, LLC.
(616) 856-6905
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
JULIE GEISSMANN
FLUID REALTY, LLC.
(904) 568-7289
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
ANASTACIA LEWIS
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JUDY HOOTEN
UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2061791
APN: 112486-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.