3751 Miller Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $204,037 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3751 Miller Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $240,009, approximately $219 per square foot. 3751 Miller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Richard Simpson Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Hutson Richard G and Hutson Josephhe C
Bought by
Wjd Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Richard Hutson Richard G and Richard Gus
Bought by
Hutson Richard Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1997
Sold by
Hutson Antoinette
Bought by
Hutson Richard G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,700
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wjd Properties Llc | -- | Investors Title Co | |
| Hutson Richard Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Hutson Richard G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutson Richard G | $61,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $24,500 | $2,700 | $21,800 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $22,800 | $2,700 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $22,800 | $2,700 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $1,609 | $22,700 | $2,700 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $22,700 | $2,700 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $20,300 | $2,300 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $20,300 | $2,300 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $20,300 | $2,300 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $20,300 | $2,300 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $18,200 | $2,100 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $1,221 | $18,200 | $2,100 | $16,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,900 | $2,100 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map