37513 Marsten Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,968,000 - $2,523,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,209
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37513 Marsten Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $2,229,121, approximately $694 per square foot. 37513 Marsten Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Birch Grove Intermediate School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Shao Chun Yuan
Bought by
Shao Chun Yuan and Lu Chia Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Lu Chia Ling
Bought by
Shao Chun Yuan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Shao Chun Yuan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shao Chun Yuan | -- | First American Title | |
| Shao Chun Yuan | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Shao Chun Yuan | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shao Chun Yuan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,304 | $1,109,404 | $332,836 | $776,568 |
| 2024 | $13,304 | $1,087,654 | $326,311 | $761,343 |
| 2023 | $12,958 | $1,066,331 | $319,914 | $746,417 |
| 2022 | $12,816 | $1,045,427 | $313,642 | $731,785 |
| 2021 | $12,492 | $1,024,928 | $307,492 | $717,436 |
| 2020 | $12,384 | $1,014,422 | $304,340 | $710,082 |
| 2019 | $12,204 | $994,535 | $298,374 | $696,161 |
| 2018 | $12,028 | $975,037 | $292,524 | $682,513 |
| 2017 | $11,724 | $955,923 | $286,790 | $669,133 |
| 2016 | $11,620 | $937,184 | $281,168 | $656,016 |
| 2015 | $11,583 | $923,113 | $276,946 | $646,167 |
| 2014 | $10,833 | $868,000 | $260,400 | $607,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map