3752 E 54th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $656,976 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,179
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 E 54th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $691,994, approximately $586 per square foot. 3752 E 54th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Adela
Bought by
Sanchez Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Pamela
Bought by
Sanchez Adela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Gerardo
Bought by
Sanchez Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Antonio
Bought by
Sanchez Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Ricardo
Bought by
Gonzalez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,950
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Gonzalez Antonio P
Bought by
Gonzalez Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Adela | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Pamela | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Sanchez Pamela | $450,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Gonzalez Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Pamela | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $88,647 | $34,161 | $54,486 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $86,910 | $33,492 | $53,418 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $85,207 | $32,836 | $52,371 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $83,538 | $32,193 | $51,345 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $81,901 | $31,562 | $50,339 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $79,474 | $30,627 | $48,847 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $77,917 | $30,027 | $47,890 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $360,000 | $234,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $73,769 | $28,429 | $45,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,325 | $27,873 | $44,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map