3752 Joan Ave Concord, CA 94521
Cowell/Canterbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,000 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 Joan Ave, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $815,517, approximately $559 per square foot. 3752 Joan Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Owen Janice K
Bought by
Montano Louis G and Montano Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Hall Dwaine O
Bought by
Hall Dwaine O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Hall Dwaine O
Bought by
Hall Dwaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Louis G | $399,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hall Dwaine O | -- | -- | |
| Hall Dwaine | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montano Louis G | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Dwaine | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $577,863 | $398,280 | $179,583 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $566,533 | $390,471 | $176,062 |
| 2023 | $6,985 | $555,425 | $382,815 | $172,610 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $544,535 | $375,309 | $169,226 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $533,858 | $367,950 | $165,908 |
| 2019 | $6,585 | $518,026 | $357,038 | $160,988 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $507,870 | $350,038 | $157,832 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $497,913 | $343,175 | $154,738 |
| 2016 | $5,951 | $488,151 | $336,447 | $151,704 |
| 2015 | $5,600 | $455,500 | $313,943 | $141,557 |
| 2014 | $4,716 | $377,000 | $259,839 | $117,161 |
Source: Public Records
Map