3752 N Edge Dr Sacramento, CA 95821
Arcade Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,564 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3752 N Edge Dr, Sacramento, CA 95821 and is currently estimated at $552,641, approximately $281 per square foot. 3752 N Edge Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Whitney Avenue Elementary School, Winston Churchill Middle School, and Mira Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Armstrong John D and Armstrong Betsy Ann
Bought by
John D Armstrong And Betsy Ann Armstrong Revo and Armstrong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1997
Sold by
Smolarski Robert J and Smolarski Alice J
Bought by
Armstrong John D and Armstrong Betsy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D Armstrong And Betsy Ann Armstrong Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Armstrong John D | $185,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong John D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $301,281 | $65,132 | $236,149 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $295,374 | $63,855 | $231,519 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $289,583 | $62,603 | $226,980 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $283,906 | $61,376 | $222,530 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $278,340 | $60,173 | $218,167 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $275,486 | $59,556 | $215,930 |
| 2019 | $3,314 | $270,086 | $58,389 | $211,697 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $264,792 | $57,245 | $207,547 |
| 2017 | $3,244 | $259,601 | $56,123 | $203,478 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $254,512 | $55,023 | $199,489 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $250,690 | $54,197 | $196,493 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $245,780 | $53,136 | $192,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map