37520 95th St E Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37520 95th St E, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $439,205, approximately $387 per square foot. 37520 95th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Daisy Gibson Elementary School, Keppel Academy, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Velasquez Sarai Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,767
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Barraza Maria Graciela
Bought by
Citibank Na and Merrill Lynch Mortgage Investors Trust M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Vargas Azael and Vargas Maria D
Bought by
Barraza Maria Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Vargas Marco Antonio
Bought by
Vargas Azael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Sarai Diaz | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $225,500 | None Available | |
| Barraza Maria Graciela | $355,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Vargas Azael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Sarai Diaz | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barraza Maria Graciela | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $197,010 | $52,925 | $144,085 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $193,148 | $51,888 | $141,260 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $189,362 | $50,871 | $138,491 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $185,650 | $49,874 | $135,776 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $182,011 | $48,897 | $133,114 |
| 2019 | $2,148 | $176,615 | $47,448 | $129,167 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $173,153 | $46,518 | $126,635 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $166,430 | $44,712 | $121,718 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $161,000 | $43,200 | $117,800 |
| 2014 | $1,792 | $144,000 | $38,600 | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map