3753 Nelson Ave Buffalo, NY 14219
Estimated Value: $191,109 - $226,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3753 Nelson Ave, Buffalo, NY 14219 and is currently estimated at $211,777, approximately $153 per square foot. 3753 Nelson Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Blasdell Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Frontier Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,221 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2023 | $3,096 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2019 | $2,378 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,000 | $4,100 | $40,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map