37536 Castle Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $207,166 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37536 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $231,292, approximately $178 per square foot. 37536 Castle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2015
Sold by
Hollis James E and Hollis Elizabeth
Bought by
Hollis James E and Hollis Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,700
Interest Rate
0.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollis James E | -- | Nationallink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hollis James E | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $75,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $39,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,850 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,093 | $38,500 | $7,700 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map