37559 Castle Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37559 Castle Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $218,547, approximately $175 per square foot. 37559 Castle Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Nardi Lisa
Bought by
Shelton Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,387
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Nardi Lisa
Bought by
Wings Financial Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Shelton Edward and Nardi Lisa
Bought by
Nardi Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Sold by
Christian H Whitt
Bought by
Scarrow Robert W Hoth and Scarrow Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Edward | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Wings Financial Federal Credit Union | $129,826 | None Available | |
| Nardi Lisa | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Scarrow Robert W Hoth | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Edward | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nardi Lisa | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $920 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,060 | $33,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $891 | $30,900 | $4,100 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map