3754 Belvue Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 Belvue Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $842,612, approximately $576 per square foot. 3754 Belvue Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Grove Academy Middle, Mount Miguel High School, and The Learning Choice Academy - East County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Algeri Kathleen M Stratton
Bought by
Algeri Kathleen M Stratton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Algeri Kathleen M Stratton and Algeri Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Algeri Kathleen M Stratton
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Algeri Kathleen Marie
Bought by
Algeri Kathleen Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algeri Kathleen M Stratton | -- | -- | |
| Algeri Kathleen M Stratton | -- | United Title Company | |
| Algeri Kathleen Marie | -- | -- | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Algeri Kathleen M Stratton | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $219,012 | $78,915 | $140,097 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $214,718 | $77,368 | $137,350 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $210,508 | $75,851 | $134,657 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $206,381 | $74,364 | $132,017 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $202,335 | $72,906 | $129,429 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $200,261 | $72,159 | $128,102 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $196,336 | $70,745 | $125,591 |
| 2018 | $2,328 | $192,487 | $69,358 | $123,129 |
| 2017 | $2,298 | $188,714 | $67,999 | $120,715 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $185,015 | $66,666 | $118,349 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $182,237 | $65,665 | $116,572 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $178,668 | $64,379 | $114,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map