3754 Chapel Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $215,410 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 Chapel Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $236,853, approximately $172 per square foot. 3754 Chapel Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Ward Uretta J
Bought by
Ward Uretta J and Uretta J Ward Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Uretta J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,595 | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $72,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,279 | $71,220 | $13,720 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $2,156 | $69,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $69,430 | $69,430 | $0 |
| 2015 | $55,666 | $62,050 | $62,050 | $0 |
| 2014 | $55,666 | $57,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,150 | $57,150 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map