3755 Chapel Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $185,187 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Chapel Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $201,547, approximately $133 per square foot. 3755 Chapel Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Campbell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $869 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $46,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $40,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $34,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $32,730 | $3,720 | $29,010 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $31,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $883 | $36,970 | $36,970 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39,034 | $45,440 | $45,440 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39,034 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map