Estimated Value: $680,000 - $1,016,825
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 N River Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $813,206, approximately $744 per square foot. 3754 N River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Palmer Peter F
Bought by
Pete Palmer Living Trust and Palmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pete Palmer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,843 | $737,674 | $488,147 | $249,527 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $688,998 | $460,074 | $228,924 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $638,715 | $457,090 | $181,625 |
| 2022 | $3,932 | $616,085 | $408,003 | $208,082 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $409,491 | $248,535 | $160,956 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $345,000 | $213,750 | $131,250 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $338,036 | $203,768 | $134,268 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $321,812 | $188,750 | $133,062 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $264,895 | $149,250 | $115,645 |
| 2016 | $2,259 | $170,057 | $96,500 | $73,557 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $160,691 | $96,500 | $64,191 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $143,084 | $93,750 | $49,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map