3754 N Spaulding Ave Chicago, IL 60618
Irving Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $541,878
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 N Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60618 and is currently estimated at $477,939, approximately $237 per square foot. 3754 N Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Schurz High School, and CICS Irving Park.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $44,000 | $15,225 | $28,775 |
| 2024 | $7,979 | $44,000 | $15,225 | $28,775 |
| 2023 | $7,757 | $41,000 | $12,250 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $7,757 | $41,000 | $12,250 | $28,750 |
| 2021 | $7,600 | $41,000 | $12,250 | $28,750 |
| 2020 | $6,314 | $31,347 | $5,600 | $25,747 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $36,032 | $5,600 | $30,432 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $36,032 | $5,600 | $30,432 |
| 2017 | $6,025 | $31,272 | $4,900 | $26,372 |
| 2016 | $5,783 | $31,272 | $4,900 | $26,372 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $31,272 | $4,900 | $26,372 |
| 2014 | $4,678 | $27,687 | $4,200 | $23,487 |
| 2013 | $4,574 | $27,687 | $4,200 | $23,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map