$342,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,042 Sq Ft
1962 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

9 on Market

Highlights

  • Cabana
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bar
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of April 2026

SOLID MOVE IN READY BRICK RAISED RANCH WITH DRIVE WAY LEADING TO 2 CAR GARAGE.HOME HAS BEEN FRESHLY PAINTED. ENTERING YOU WILL VALUE THE AMPLE LIVING ROOM WITH RECESSED LIGHTING AND WITH SOLID HARDWOOD FLOORS ALSO INCLUDED ALL 3 BEDROOMS ON MAIN LEVEL. KITCHEN WAS UPDATED 2012 WITH TALL 42 INCH ESPERSSO COLOR CABINETS,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS,STAINLEES STEEL APPLIANCES INCLUDED,RECESSED LIGHTING,CERAMIC TILE DESIGN INCLUDED.BOTH BATHROOM WITH NEUTRAL COLOR TILE WITH GLASS TILE DESIGN.FULL FINISHED BASEMENT WITH LARGE FAMLIY ROOM WITH CERAMIC FLOORING,ROOM WITH PLENTY OF CLOSET SPACE.BAR AREA.PRIVATE LAUNDRY AREA.HOME SOLD AS-IS CONDITIONS.HIGH EFFICIENCY FURNACE 2024,HWT 2024,TUCK POINT 2022,VINYL WINDOWS,ENCLOSED BACK YARD WITH CONCRETE PATIO WITH METAL SHADE.ONLY BLOCKS FROM DALEY COLLEGE,PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION AND MUCH MORE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Salvador Gonzalez

RE/MAX Mi Casa Brokerage Phone: (773) 964-8989 License #475122447 Listed on: 03/13/2026

RE/MAX Mi Casa

Last Buyer's Agent

Ernestina Preciado

RE/MAX 10 License #475147360

RE/MAX 10

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,625

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled in 2011

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 37 x 101

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,042 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,625

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled in 2011

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Raised Ranch
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2011
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Attribution Contact: (773) 964-8989
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2011

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • LivingArea: 2042
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 2042
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2042

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 37 X 101
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: U

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1624.76
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior,Senior Freeze

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Dasarp Properties Llc
Bought by
Betancourt Ramiro

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,070
Outstanding Balance
$101,886
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Dasarp Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Gutierrez Raul and Hernandez Ana
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Guzman Jose and Guzman Maria
Bought by
Gutierrez Raul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Sold by
Guzman Jose
Bought by
Guzman Jose and Guzman Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Guzman Jose and Ramirez Isabel
Bought by
Guzman Jose

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
7.37%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Mcnamara William T and Mcnamara Catherine A
Bought by
Guzman Jose and Ramirez Isabel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.14%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $157,000 Fidelity National Title
Corporate Deed $72,000 Fatic
Legal Action Court Order -- None Available
Warranty Deed $210,000 Cst
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transcontinental Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Warranty Deed $32,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $151,070 FHA
Previous Owner $168,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $101,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $87,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $342,000 +2.1% $167 / Sq Ft
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $334,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,764 $21,000 $2,183 $18,817
2024 $2,764 $21,000 $2,183 $18,817
2023 $2,656 $19,000 $2,910 $16,090
2022 $2,656 $19,000 $2,910 $16,090
2021 $1,673 $18,999 $2,910 $16,089
2020 $1,599 $13,334 $2,910 $10,424
2019 $1,643 $14,982 $2,910 $12,072
2018 $1,613 $14,982 $2,910 $12,072
2017 $2,373 $14,325 $2,546 $11,779
2016 $2,385 $14,325 $2,546 $11,779
2015 $2,160 $14,325 $2,546 $11,779
2014 $1,933 $12,907 $2,364 $10,543
2013 $1,884 $12,907 $2,364 $10,543
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12589264

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-26-311-067-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.