3754 W Harrison St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 W Harrison St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $222,069, approximately $183 per square foot. 3754 W Harrison St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Friend Jason and Friend Robert Joson
Bought by
Callahan Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,454
Outstanding Balance
$55,565
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,504
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callahan Kevin W | $105,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $27,800 | $5,700 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $24,680 | $4,750 | $19,930 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $24,680 | $4,750 | $19,930 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $21,700 | $4,750 | $16,950 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $21,700 | $4,750 | $16,950 |
| 2020 | $975 | $17,520 | $4,750 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $971 | $17,520 | $4,750 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $919 | $16,500 | $3,330 | $13,170 |
| 2017 | $911 | $15,870 | $3,330 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $872 | $15,870 | $3,330 | $12,540 |
| 2015 | $865 | $15,870 | $3,330 | $12,540 |
| 2014 | $842 | $15,340 | $3,330 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map