37545 Dixie Ave Dade City, FL 33525
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37545 Dixie Ave, Dade City, FL 33525 and is currently estimated at $410,654, approximately $205 per square foot. 37545 Dixie Ave is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Pasco Elementary School, Pasco High School, and Pasco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Topping Michelle
Bought by
Nikolai Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Topping Michelle
Bought by
Nikolai Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Nikolai John P and Nikolai Sarah J
Bought by
Nikolai Sarah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Nikolai Matilda D and Nikolai Werner P
Bought by
Fountain Guy J and Fountain Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikolai Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Nikolai Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Nikolai Sarah J | -- | Attorney | |
| Fountain Guy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,094 | $285,806 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,094 | $285,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $281,371 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,837 | $227,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $253,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $208,396 | $57,700 | $150,696 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $189,255 | $29,510 | $159,745 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $185,162 | $29,510 | $155,652 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $170,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,870 | $159,789 | $29,510 | $130,279 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $154,584 | $29,510 | $125,074 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $113,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $142,967 | $29,510 | $113,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map