3755 Buck Ave Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,701 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Buck Ave, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $317,425, approximately $132 per square foot. 3755 Buck Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Troy Craughwell Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Grachen Elaine L
Bought by
Wisnieski David A and Wisnieski Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,888
Outstanding Balance
$99,066
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1994
Sold by
Fowler Ronald J and Fowler Judy L
Bought by
Grachen Joseph K and Grachen Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisnieski David A | $184,500 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Grachen Joseph K | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wisnieski David A | $181,888 | |
| Previous Owner | Grachen Joseph K | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,605 | $89,786 | $12,319 | $77,467 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $80,670 | $11,068 | $69,602 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $72,606 | $10,473 | $62,133 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $68,303 | $9,852 | $58,451 |
| 2020 | $5,320 | $63,176 | $9,852 | $53,324 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $60,600 | $9,450 | $51,150 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $56,800 | $9,450 | $47,350 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $52,200 | $9,450 | $42,750 |
| 2016 | $4,432 | $49,100 | $9,450 | $39,650 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $45,310 | $8,360 | $36,950 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $41,860 | $8,360 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | $3,939 | $45,125 | $8,360 | $36,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map