3773 Buck Ave Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,637 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3773 Buck Ave, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $309,159, approximately $217 per square foot. 3773 Buck Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Troy Craughwell Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Orenic Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Degado Edward J and Degado Deanna L
Bought by
Lantz Anders C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Outstanding Balance
$63,910
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Pazely Robert A and Pazely Christy M
Bought by
Delgado Edward J and Delgado Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Vertin Gregory D and Vertin Tara S
Bought by
Pazely Robert and Pazely Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantz Anders C | $170,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Delgado Edward J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Pazely Robert | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantz Anders C | $135,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Edward J | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pazely Robert | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,820 | $82,690 | $12,319 | $70,371 |
| 2023 | $6,558 | $76,791 | $11,068 | $65,723 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $69,816 | $10,473 | $59,343 |
| 2021 | $5,545 | $65,678 | $9,852 | $55,826 |
| 2020 | $5,553 | $65,678 | $9,852 | $55,826 |
| 2019 | $5,008 | $59,050 | $9,450 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $58,150 | $9,450 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $4,830 | $54,700 | $9,450 | $45,250 |
| 2016 | $4,664 | $51,350 | $9,450 | $41,900 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $47,260 | $8,360 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $43,810 | $8,360 | $35,450 |
| 2013 | $4,183 | $47,548 | $8,360 | $39,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map