Estimated Value: $510,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Don Pedro Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $724,547, approximately $354 per square foot. 3755 Don Pedro Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
John E Mendosa Family Trust and Mendosa John E
Bought by
John E Mendosa Family Trust and Mendosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
16%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Mendosa John E
Bought by
Mendosa John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John E Mendosa Family Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Mendosa John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John E Mendosa Family Trust | $1 | |
| Open | John E Mendosa Family Trust | $1,110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $372,727 | $156,893 | $215,834 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $365,419 | $153,817 | $211,602 |
| 2023 | $3,991 | $358,254 | $150,801 | $207,453 |
| 2022 | $3,957 | $351,231 | $147,845 | $203,386 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $344,346 | $144,947 | $199,399 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $340,816 | $143,461 | $197,355 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $334,135 | $140,649 | $193,486 |
| 2018 | $3,699 | $327,585 | $137,892 | $189,693 |
| 2017 | $3,669 | $321,163 | $135,189 | $185,974 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $314,867 | $132,539 | $182,328 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $310,139 | $130,549 | $179,590 |
| 2014 | $3,480 | $304,065 | $127,992 | $176,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map