3755 E Highline Canal Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $901,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 E Highline Canal Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $739,857, approximately $300 per square foot. 3755 E Highline Canal Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Pierce Larry S and Moore Sharon E
Bought by
Pierce Larry S and Moore Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Larry S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $39,935 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $38,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $46,500 | $9,300 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $36,200 | $7,240 | $28,960 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $33,160 | $6,630 | $26,530 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $32,830 | $6,560 | $26,270 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $5,063 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $28,970 | $5,790 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $34,160 | $6,830 | $27,330 |
| 2015 | $4,571 | $40,520 | $8,100 | $32,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map