Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Xu
RE/MAX
(626) 290-1659
23 in this area
187 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,881,000 - $1,991,000
This beautifully maintained custom home located across from the prestigious Blaisdell Ranch preserve park offering stunning views of the park and mountains. Newly completed front yard with circular driveway. It features 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, an office and bonus room. Hardwood/stone flooring, granite counters, crown molding, new carpet and recesses lighting thru-out. Living room with fireplace and opens to the formal dining room perfect for friends and family gatherings. Kitchen with island & upgraded granite counter tops and appliances. HUGE BONUS ROOM with high ceiling, large wet bar and a fireplace. Large master suite with a fireplace and walk-in closets. Master bath boasts jacuzzi tub, separate dual sink and shower. Upstairs large balcony to enjoy the view of mountains. ALL FLAT backyard you will find a variety of fruit trees, covered patio, pool/spa and basketball court. 3 car garage attached, RV parking. Walking distance to the Claremont Wilderness Park. Only a few minutes drive from The Webb private school, shopping center, Claremont Village and Claremont 5 Colleges.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Hongyan | $1,860,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guo Hongyan | $1,160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $1,860,000 | -11.4% | $468 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Sale | $2,100,000 | -- | $529 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,335 | $1,000,101 | $345,482 | $654,619 |
| 2024 | $12,335 | $980,492 | $338,708 | $641,784 |
| 2023 | $12,079 | $961,267 | $332,067 | $629,200 |
| 2022 | $11,886 | $942,419 | $325,556 | $616,863 |
| 2021 | $11,692 | $923,941 | $319,173 | $604,768 |
| 2019 | $11,157 | $896,538 | $309,707 | $586,831 |
| 2018 | $10,719 | $878,960 | $303,635 | $575,325 |
| 2016 | $9,970 | $844,832 | $291,846 | $552,986 |
| 2015 | $9,826 | $832,143 | $287,463 | $544,680 |
| 2014 | $9,749 | $815,843 | $281,832 | $534,011 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Xu
RE/MAX
(626) 290-1659
23 in this area
187 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cathy Qi
RE/MAX
(909) 447-7817
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25017722
APN: 8673-035-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.