3755 Lonedell Rd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $364,342 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,055
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3755 Lonedell Rd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $406,836, approximately $197 per square foot. 3755 Lonedell Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Swaller Katherine C
Bought by
Swaller Gregory P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaller Gregory P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $45,600 | $6,900 | $38,700 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $42,300 | $6,900 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $42,300 | $6,900 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $42,300 | $6,900 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $42,300 | $6,900 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $38,100 | $6,200 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $38,100 | $6,200 | $31,900 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $38,100 | $6,200 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $38,100 | $6,200 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $35,600 | $6,200 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $35,600 | $6,200 | $29,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,100 | $5,700 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map